Tuesday, June 29, 2010

a desperate wish. ignore, or not to ignore.

Oh please please please please with cherry on top of sundae, FLY FM.

Gimme those 4 tickets to Twilight Saga back-to-back movies "Slumber Party", that is held on MY birthday! PLEASE! :( Siapa nak tolong menangkan tiket-tiket tuu? :( Saya desperate gila ni. *Screams! Its gonna be a triple treat ;
 
a) My 20th birthday. (Boo!)
b) Our 11th anniversary. (Yayyy!!)
c) Twilight Saga, back-to-back. My boyfriend and I are Twi-hard fans!
(He is my Edward Cullen, I am his Isabella Swan.)

Shit. I sound like a desperate bitch, with the glam fact that I AM. Aaaaaagh. Nak nak nakk. :(

PS : Sorry. Ingin sesuatu yang berbeza untuk hari yang istimewa. Tsk tsk.
PSS : Dapat makan Durian ; the King of fruits pun jadi lah.

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

a little less here, a little more there.

Will not update here as much anymore. I have a brand new demanding life, that specifically revolves around the Boyfriend. More updates will be on my other blog ; 



PS : So long and goodbye.
PSS : I just am so into him, I am pretty much obsessed with the Lover.

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

stop right now, thank you very much.

This few days have been quite a chaos for me.

Thursday.
Head up to college with the Boyfriend. Had the most joyful day, to date. Got free basic driving class from the lover. (Yes, I am that lame~) Grandparents, Tok (my grandma) and Wan (my grandpa) visited and spent the night. I figured that it was them when they trailed my super slowmo driving class back home. Aaaah, shame on me.

Friday.
Tok and Wan left for Chik's house, Momma's baby sister and spent their night there. Oh, and we (my sisters and I) received early Eid's accessories that Tok bought for us when they went for Umrah few weeks ago. I got a small handbag/big pouch in black which is hot, a white silvery-princess-like hair band which is hot and a shiny bracelet with shiny stones on it. Yayyy. I love them. My sisters got something similar, except their pouches are smaller and kiddy-like and got beads bracelet instead, and their hair band are not silver color like mine. Wee~ All cousins (girls) got the same stuffs too, different colors laaah. Tok always bought us accessories when she went for Umrah. :) So, not much of work on Friday.
Saturday.
By midnight Momma's only brother, Pak Lang with his wife, Chu Chik and kids, Farah, Adam and Mikhael arrived. Everyone pretty much slept after 5 in the morning, because Mikhael vomited several times due to excessive junk food intake. Heee. Pity him. Pak Lang and Chu Chik brought him to see a doctor, I am not sure where. We all slept like pigs after that. LOL.

Sunday.
I woke up by 9. So much of an early riser, eh? Cleaned and helped Momma cooked. Everyone else pretty much wakes up after 11. Heeeee. By noon, it was so chaotic, I am sure if I sneaked out, no one would even bother. :P Anyway, the adults called Achu, the baby aunt, but she won't came here. Hmmmmm. By 3 pm, Tok and Wan came to our place with Chik and her three kids, Aidil, Ai Chang and Baby. We all love Baby, because she is currently the baby of the family. Her husband, Pak Chik takda, working on a Saturday. :( So, count on then, a lot of people were there. Later that evening, Pak Lang sent Chik home while Tok and Wan spent the night at our place.

Monday.
My sisters went to school accordingly, Tok and Wan left for Baling, and the cousins skipped school. Pak Lang gave me a free cooking class, Gulai Utagha. :P Around 3, Pak Lang took us to Concorde where Chu Chik is doing some training for work and we, the third generation enjoyed the swimming pool. Here is the funny part! But I am too lazy to tell everything. The summary, a bunch of foreigners who seems like they have never seen a swimming pool before went oohh and aaah when us kids swam around and tried to copied us. Heeeeeeee. Seriously, we could not stop laughing when all 13 adults were fascinated by our basic swimming skills. It was hilarious. :) Pak Lang amused us when he did Headstand, and swam backwards, because they tried it too. LOL.
Tuesday.
So, its Tuesday now. TODAY! We're going to Concorde again after lunch.. Pak Lang is cooking in the kitchen. :P Hee. He's a great cook, like my own Abah. :)

Waaaaah. Busy much. :D

Friday, June 11, 2010

creepy stalker alert.

AND I am freaking out.

It really scares me, and it pisses my boyfriend off.
 

Geee, what a major loser! Get a life, please. We have no relationship at all! We have never been in one. You are just too dreamy, too hopeful, its disgusting. You are one pathetic person. Stop doing what you do, because it i annoying. Have respect. Don't waste your life and pathetically hope things go your way. REALITY CHECK! The world does not revolve around you. Things don't just go your way? Well, boohoo. Too bad. Stop being such a loser. GET A MEANINGFUL LIFE.


Aaaaaaaaaaaa, Sayang, Baby betul betul takut. :(


PS: Stalker, kau takde pemikiran yang waras ke? Jangan ganggu hidup aku yang serba lengkap boleh? Kau stalk orang lain, yang lagi tujuh belas tu boleh? Aku tak suka kau anggap aku ada hubungan yang tak pernah 'declare'. AND tolonglah, stop STEALING our photos. Pathetic gila tau.

america's next top model le cycle 13 .

To be honest, I am addicted to ANTM since the third season. :P I think the show was awesome. Watching those pretty models do the runway walk, taking editorial photos. Geee, and I love Tyra Banks. She is awesome. Then after season 9 I think, I stopped watching cause I did not have much time. The other day, I was watching TV and the ad for ANTM Cycle 13 was up. Guess what? Its for petite girls (like me! :P) I mean, below 5'7 like all those lean tall models. I believe I am just around 5'1 or 5'2. Yes, that short. Boohoo. So, watching cycle 13 really is, GRREEEEAAAT. All the girls were short, and small. :) Yayyy! I love Cycle 13. The first episode, they had to re-create their baby pictures, and I totally love Nicole! She's freaky quiet and acted dumb, but she was awesome. I spoiled myself by going up to ANTM website. *Sobs. I am soooo looking forward to more Cycle 13 episodes. Go petite girls!



Bytheway, it is darn hard to get past the log in page to check the results. Look what they gave me for refreshing millions of times. Pfft. Darn youuu.



gaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah.




Wednesday, June 9, 2010

i love you ♥

Ten Months

I love you Syafique

Friday, June 4, 2010

the answer is really right there .

Remember that one particular post where I rambled to myself? Ok, I practically rambled to myself all the time. I am talking about this particular post ;


Yes, that one. I think I know the answer. I mean, who am I kidding? I already know the answer from the very beginning. There is no waaaaay he would pick me over his super duper best-of-the-best number one BFF. Seriously. No kidding. I mean, of all the things he would do for her, and all the things he won't for me. Its pretty much points out who get more attention. :')

Mind boggling eh?

OH yeah, the other day, he got this text from a number he won't pass to me that sounds like this ;

Hi edd its me, hw r u? Natalie want u to knoe that she’ll be going to s’wak this comin’ friday,stayin there fr 2weeks wth her parents. Jus want 2 let u knoe, natalie said she can’t reach u. Busiest beshfren. yaww~ that’s what she said. Flight at 8pm. If wanna go wth us, jus call me kay. :* nite…

Even my boyfriend don't wanna tell me who she was, I already know. Piece of cake. I'm not stupid. I have girlfriend-instincts and I know who to hate, and apparently, my hate choice is ALWAYS right, especially when I made a choice, then finding the evidence in the future.

PS : Its Bitchkien.
PSS : Emotional.
PSSS : I hate sharing.

boyfriend alert .








Ok. I know I looked a little bit weeee weird here, but I really love this one. :) I have no idea why my pout looks like that, but look! he pouted like me, I mean, basically, we had the same look for this shot without any planning. Awww~ 


Saya manja dengan Boyfriend saya. :) Tengok la, saya duduk atas peha dia. Comel tak sama-sama biru? :P
I love it when we wear the same colored outfit.


I love you, Boyfriend.


PS : Wish for us. Pray for us.
PSS : And you people, unwanted people, move away. He's mine.

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

mercy .

Remember that Mercy episode I told you about? I watched another Mercy episode just few minutes ago. It started with a patient name Bill that is in a coma for 10 years, and suddenly wakes up, miraculously. Everyone freaked out. Yadayadayada. Never mind Bill. I wanted to talk about that newlyweds, where the bride had cancer and had operation to remove the ovarian cancer she had. She lived through it. I was like, yayy, this is so going in my blog. I'm so happy. But she does seem weak, pale. Her doctor told her she needs to go through chemo and sorts. The next day, her nurse were talking with her when she suddenly coughed out blood. They had to put her in coma. She made her nurse promised her to not let her husband see her with machines, and she went to coma. Her husband came in an hour later, but was not allowed to see her. Later, she was dying and her nurse called him. He sat there, held her hand in his, until the last moment of her life. He cried and cried to her lifeless body, made me cry too. :( Even her nurse cried, and trembled when she had to turn the machines off. :( Later, the nurse passed a letter to the husband, that sounded almost like this ;


My love,
Being married for you even for 3 days has been the highest point of my life. It is perfect because of you. Please get a dog now because I didn't let you before. And please be happy.


PS : Saaaad.