Monday, August 31, 2009

the lack of hope leaves him feeling violent , it's not that he's looking for a fight .

As to refer to one of my previous post ;


Syafique said that the deal, the experiment is off. After one day. After you. I'm being release to the open world from my so-called cage. I'm allowed now, to text anyone. I'm left to judge my own limitations and the differences between before and after, and I'll manage successfully.

Even so that I am free, I still will not text you at all. Its not because of Syafique. Nope. Its because of what you did. I know, if I were to text you, I'll transform into a sarcastic bitch and simply fuck your mind, literally. I won't do that. I'm still sane. I'm still a human being who knows what is right and what is wrong. Its delusional. Just go away and leave me alone or easier way ; apologize.

Can't you see, things are different now. Hello? Have you get your wake up call? Duh~ Lame.

People don't call other their so-called "friend" and hurt them like that. Only selfish people do. Only stubborn people do. Arsehole. Sheeeesh. I can't stand seeing him suffer like that and be that patience. I'm not patient enough to stand you.

And pahala puasa saya berkurang sebab pagi-pagi lagi dah mencarut bagai nak rak.
whatthefuckk whatthefuckk whatthefuckk.

THAT is Super Nova Bitch to you. Thank you.

PS : sorry readers, because my post is kind of rude, perhaps? Chacha is coming.
 
PPS : sorry Aza, Lisa mencarut kat you. You know why, right? *Sighs.
PPPS : Syafique, I'm here for you. Bitchy or not. I'll stand by you. I'll hold your hand and be there for you and help you get through this for as long as you need me by your side. And not even by an inch will I leave you alone to go through this mess.

Sunday, August 30, 2009

she's beautiful and wonderful, i can't compare, it's not that fair.


Lets do this together people : aaaaaawwwwwwww.

Unrequited love ; I want that.

it must be hard for you to believe that i might love you anyway.

What is your favorite movie?
Sleeping Beauty. ;D

Does Lady Gaga have a penis?
She owns both. HAHA.

Do you dance at parties?
I'm not a party person.

What are your views on homework?
Tiring.

Do you stalk people on MySpace?
HAHA. For sure I would.

Is there anyone who's page you visit at least once a week and read all their bulletins?
No.

Do you believe you're stalked?
Yes. ;P

Are you generally liked by others?
I wish.

Do you care what people think about you?
Not really. I'm better off without knowing anyway.

Do you want kids?
Yes yes yes.

Do you like who you are?
Yes sirre.

Do you have anyone's virginity?
My own.

Are you bitchy?
I can be one sometimes.

Would you like you if you weren't you?
Yeaaaaaaaaaah!

When asked to buy a charity bag whilst shopping, do you?
No. So unpretty. ;P

Kiss on the first date?
Oh, shut up!

Is it okay to have one night stands?
Only bitches do that.

Have you ever done drugs?
I have one special "drug" : Syafique.

What's a food you have regularly?
Rice.

What do you want to do when you're older?
Have all the clothes money can buy and only wear them once. LOL.

Would you let the one you're in love with go for fear that you're holding them back and believe they can do better?
Yes. I'll support them no matter what.

Is there a difference between 'I love you' and Ii'm in love with you'?
A big one, there is.

Are you good at keeping secrets?
I guess.

Is good spelling and grammar important to you?
Very important.

Do you believe in true love?
Yes.

Do you think you're life's hard?
Indeed it is.

Are you on any medications?
No I'm not.

Have you ever been rushed to emergency?
Not yet.

Would you rather be single or taken?
Taken.

Do you like photography?
I'm a lame photographer.

Do you think it's right to have sex at your age?
Stupid, no of course. Its just plain disgusting. Eeeww.

Who are you closest to?
Azalina.

Do you know yourself better than anyone else?
Sometimes.

Have you ever been skinny dipping?
Wtf, no.

What's your favorite season?
Summer! Its always summer in Malaysia, I can always wear summer dresses. ;D

Do you like your school?
Yes.

Which do you prefer :

Tea or coffee?
Coffee.

Myspace or Facebook?
MySpace.

Rain or sun?
Rain.

Cats or dogs?
Cats.

Black or white?
White.

Baths or showers?
Baths.

Rap or country?
Country.

Twilight or Harry Potter?
Twilight.

Dress or skirt?
Dress.

My 'ex' is :
a lousy bastard. Tehee.

I am listening to :
Takkan Ada Cinta Yang Lain.

Maybe I should quit :
cursing? Sheesh.

I love :
Syafique.

My best friends :
are the best.

I don't understand :
why is it hard to remain happy?

I lost my respect for :
Bluto and Olivia. Yucks.

I last ate :
kuih keria.

Love is :
subjective.

I will always :
smile genuinely. ;)

Love seems to be :
make me blind.

I never ever want to lose :
Syafique.

My mobile phone is :
empty on battery.

When I woke up this morning :
I had a heart attack.

I get annoyed at :
backstabbers so-called best friend.

Parties :
not really my thing.

My pet :
died yesterday.

Kissing :
is how you tell the love ones that you love them.

Today I :
am sort of gloomy.

I wish :
I am tall, smart, pretty and rich.

I really want :
Aza.

What would you rather be called?

Babe or baby?
Baby.

Sweetie or Honey?
Honey.

Darling or Hun?
Darling.

Cutie or Beautiful?
Beautiful.

PRESENTLY

Is your hair wet?
Nope.

Is your cell phone right by you?
Yes.

Do you miss someone?
Indeed.

Are you tired?
Sort of.

Are you excited?
No.

Are you watching TV?
No.

Are you wearing pajamas?
No.

HAVE YOU

Done anything you regret?
I'm not sure.

Recently lied?
No.

Ever stuck gum under a desk?
Gross. No.

Ever kicked someone?
Yes.

Ever tripped over your own feet?
Embarrassingly.

TODAY

Have you cursed?
*Nods.

Have you yelled at someone?
My siblings.

Have you gotten mad at someone?
Yes?

RANDOM

Is there a person who is on your mind right now?
Syafique.

Do you have any siblings?
3 excluding myself.

Do you smile often?
Its my signature signal. HAHA.

Do you wish on stars?
Kids stuff.

Are you a friendly person?
I can be one.

Who's bed did you sleep in last night?
Mine.

What size ring do you wear?
6 perhaps?

What color shirt are you wearing?
Pink.

Do you have any pets?
No, they died.

What were you doing at 7 pm yesterday?
Nothing.

I can't wait until :
I get married. LOL.
best friends don't trash about each other behind their backs ,
and you're such a non - supportive so-called asshole "best friend" .


one word : bastard .

the one thing that keeps me alive, i, just died in your eyes.

I need a whole week of space from :

1. Others.
2. Walls blocking us off each other.
3. T-Rex, that kills.
4. Problems in this relationship.
5. Everything, that gets in our way of plain happiness.

Just a week. This is a so-called "experiment".
Please? Thank you.
*DEEP sighs.

By the way, I won't be texting much, due to the tests and the rules I am obeying. There are several people guys I am not allowed to, so I won't. Do understand. Things are different for me now.


PS : I sighed deeply not because of feeling "berat hati". Its just, can everyone let us be? And that, will remain unanswered.

and let it run, and never look back at all the damage we have done now.

Mood : Touching.

Both my Koi fish died. Chloe and Chanel. :(

*Sobs.

I watched from afar while Chloe struggled for its life. It had no possible chances to live but it kept swimming and pushed itself to move and breath. And finally, it stopped moving.

Watching Chloe struggled for its life, I've realized, I need to struggle, for my own sake as well. The moment I give in to destiny is the moment I'll fail myself.

Lisa.

i could show you poor and happy, or rich one's that lose they mind.

Where did you take your profile picture?
In my room.

What do you think is the sexiest name on a guy/girl?
Syafique. ;P

Do you look like anyone in college?
I love.

What exactly are you wearing right now?
Pajamas.

What is your current problem?
I miss him, badly.

What's the name of the song that you're listening to?
Obsessed, Mariah Carey.

Ever shouted in front of a large audience?
Nopes. I'm a shy person.

Do you still watch kiddy TV shows?
Yeah.

Has anyone you've been really close with passed away?
Gosh. Yes.

Do you ever watch MTV?
Yeah.

What's something that really annoys you?
People who cares about my weight more than I do.

What's your middle name?
Elisa "Fatty" Aiza.

Current location?
Living room

Eye color?
Dark brown.

Favorite ice cream?
Classic chocolate.

Season?
Winter.

Do you write on your hand?
Sometimes.

Do you call people back?
Depends.

Do you believe in love?
I do.

Have you gone scuba diving or snorkeling?
Yes. ;)

What was the last thing you touched?
The keyboard.

Where does your ex(s) live?
Whatthefuckk, who cares?

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)

Made a new friend?
Yeah.

Fallen out of love?
Yeah.

Laughed until you cried?
All the time.

Found out who your true friends were?
Yes.

Were you named after anyone?
-Not that I know of.

When was the last time you cried?
Last night.

Do you like your handwriting?
Not really.

If you were another person, would you be friends with you?
No.

Do you use sarcasm?
When I feel like it.

What is your favorite cereal?
Koko Crunch.

Do you untie your shoes when you take them off?
No.

What is your favorite number?
9.

What is the first thing you notice about people?
The eyes. And the lips smile.

What are you looking forward to next week?
More of Syafique.

If you were a crayon, what color would you be?
Pink.

Favorite smells?
Lemons.

Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
Syafique.

Do you wear contacts?
No.

Scary movies or happy endings?
Happy endings.

Hugs or kisses?
Both.

Which type of boys/girls do you like?
Syafique's type. ;D

Saturday, August 29, 2009

he needs a quiet room, with a lock to keep him in, it's just a quiet room.

Every time he told me how he is deeply hurt by that fellow's tantrums, I'd get hurt inside. I just wanna scream and shout and ask the questions of :

"How can you do that?"
"Why do you have to be sarcastic?"
"Hasn't he done enough to care for your feelings?"
"Can't you do the same for his sake?"

And it all comes down to WHY.

Why, why would you do such thing to someone you claim a "friend"?
Why would you wanna push your "friend" away?

Are you hurt?

Gosh. There are so many unanswered questions flipping through my mind. I can't stand hearing his sorrow. Please, be nice. Blame me if you want to. Treat me badly if you have to. Just not him. I believe, he had done all he can to not hurt you in any way, can't you see?

*DEEP sighs.

nobody know it, you know i gave you my heart.

If you got married to the last person you kissed, what would your initials be?
My initials will remain the same if I marry the last person I kissed.

Who was the last person who told you that things were going to be okay?
Myself. ;)

What size shoe do you wear?
Seven.

When was the last time you cried?
Last night but I'm okay now.

Who was the first person you talked to today?
Momma woke me up.

Ever cried yourself to sleep?
I used to but not anymore.

When is your birthday?
July 9th.

Do you regret anything?
I regret not fighting back for my own sake.

Do you have a brother?
Yes.

Have you ever gotten sick on vacation?
Yeah.

Has anyone ever given you a ring?
Yeah. HAHA.

Who's the first person you argued with today?
I'm tired of arguing.

What's worse, having someone mad or disappointed in you?
Having someone disappointed.

Last December, how was your heart?
December? Okay perhaps.

Do you get along with girls?
Yes. ;)

Can you honestly say you're okay right now?
Yes. I'm okay. ;)

Do you always answer your phone?
Most of the time, yes.

Are you keeping a secret from someone who needs to know the truth?
No, I'm not.

Do you give out second chances too easily?
Not that easy. I'm stubborn.

How late did you stay up last night and why?
Around 1 am perhaps? Syafique called and I kinda miss him after our conversation.

Does sex mean love?
Crappy no.

Do you have brown eyes?
Dark brown eyes.

What color shirt are you wearing?
Red.

Who is the first person you would call if you needed help?
Syafique! He wants to be the first. Lepas tu Aza. ;)

How far away is the last person you kissed?
Very close at heart.

Do you find the opposite sex confusing?
Very much so.

Is there someone you wouldn't mind kissing right now?
HAHA, yes.

Could you go out in public looking like you do now?
I look like a psycho maniac.

If you could go anywhere right now where would it be?
Nak intai Syafique.

Do you talk about your feelings or hide them?
I'm comfortable with hiding them.

Do you believe that everything happens for a reason?
Yes.

Do you think you can last in a relationship for 3 months?
I know I can.

Today, would you rather go back a week or go forward a week?
Forward a week.

Do you remember your dreams?
Sometimes.

What are your favorite colors?
Pink, black and white.

Do you like to read books?
I'm addicted to books.

Are any of your friends taller than you?
Most of them are. I'm such a shorty.

Is there anyone who doesn't like you?
I don't care.

Do you laugh a lot?
Yes. ;D

Thursday, August 27, 2009

don't play detective now, you can try, but you won't find a trace.

Is there somebody in your life that you could not survive without?
Aza, family and new candidate on my list ; Him.

How many close friends do you have?
Very few, but I love each and everyone of them.

Who is the most beautiful person you know?
Aza very pretty. Safinah very gorgeous.

Most annoying?
No names.

Who in your life has hurt you the most?
The people I love.

Is the someone you know you should hate, but you can't?
Some, perhaps?

Do you like someone as more than a friend right now?
I love.

What went wrong in your last relationship?
Ask him.

Do you miss anybody?
Yeah.

Have you ever lost anybody close to you?
Yes. Forever be gone.

Is there anyone you trust even though you should not?
No. I trust some, and some do not gain my trust while others, take my trust for granted.

Who knows you best?
Aza.

Ever given your all to someone who walked away?
Nopes.

Relationship or Hook-Up?
Relationship.

Ever been in love with someone?
I am now.

Need anyone?
Syafique.

Few close friends or many acquaintances?
Few close friends.

Has anybody in your family ever let you down?
Gosh. You can say that again.

Anybody in your friends ever let you down?
Sometimes, but I still love them anyway.

Who have you let down the most?
My inner personality.

Who is your best friend of the same sex?
Azaaaa.

Best friend of the opposite sex?
Gosh. My brother? :P

Ever told a member of the opposite sex you loved them?
Yeaah, though now it seem like it did not matter.

Ever had your heart broken?
Yeah. And its currently hurting.

Ever broken somebody else's?
Maybe.

Who do you know is the most ambitious?
Aswad?

Who is the most frustrating?
No names.

Who is the loudest?
Shazlinaaa.

Who is the quietest?
Me? :P

Who is the most genuine?
Hah. That's difficult.

Who has the power to make your world fall apart?
Syafique.

Ever love someone that wasn't good for you?
Long time ago.

Wanna say something to someone?
I want you Aza. *Sobs.

Wish things could have gone differently with someone?
Yes.

How is your heart lately?
Broken. Shattered. Hurt. Dying.

i picked up a stone that i cast to the sky, hoping for some kind of sign.

Gosh. Ouch. That hurts. Too much.

I can't control these hurtful feelings I get and that's why I kept quiet. I'd start crying if I were to say a word to you. I was going to cry, thank god the train save me away. What hurts the most, was being so close and having so much to say. But I couldn't. It hurt much and the pain just kept growing. How do I trust you now? Help? Yikes.

How do I know that nothing else happened? How do I know anything now that you are going out with HER? How do I know what could have happened, or what did happened between you?

Questions kept running, jumping through my mind. Even the rain understands me today. They kept pouring themselves on me, so that my tears wouldn't be visible to human eyes.

I sucked at my quiz earlier. Sheesh. "Highest" for the first quiz, probably "lowest" for the second. I was distracted. Gosh Lisa, you're a terrible person.

Really. I don't know where to turn to. I'm on a route I'm longing to be, with all sorts of obstacles you can ever think of in the way. There is another route though, the route I longed to leave behind but a safer route to travel. I wanna be on this route, I just need help and guidance.

Anyone?

*Sobs.

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

so far in my life, clouds have blocked the sun.

Eeewww. Chubby, Lynn and myself caught glimpse of Bluto several times today. Yucks. Eeewww. Geli sial. Like, HOmigosh. Fortunately, we only saw Olivia by the end of the day. *Phew.

Diffansina, apesal tak pergi kelas ha?
Rindu kau. Aku baca dah blog "dia". Heeee.
Pop quiz LAW tadi weyh. Ayoooook.
Esok aku baju kurung pink, jangan kau pink sudah. Tak sanggup berboria. Segan. :D
Aza : korang buatlah deal. you jangan layan guys, dia jangan layan girls.

ps : I don't mind buuuut boleh ke Aza? Check out his MySpace page. Easier said, check out his comments page. You may use my account. See what I mean? Check out Twitter as well.
the only person who can make you stop crying is the person who made you cry in the first place .


Hello.
I am now Chacha.
Lisa is dying.
She fell into coma, of multiple emotional breakdown.

I'll be taking over for now.
Thank you.


Monday, August 24, 2009



oh , FUCK .




oh , FUCK .




oh , FUCK .




oh , FUCK .




oh , FUCK .



jealousy hurts , even when i don't say it out loud , i still do get jealous much .

somewhere we went wrong, we were once so strong.

Heyho~ :)

Lots to update. Lots to trash about. Tehee. OHwell. Here goes.

I went to college, but I was quite late. I called Chubby first, but she was not even out yet, by 7:40. Sheesh. Called Lynn next. She's still with her horny sleepy voice, :P Heeee. Called Diffan lastly. Diffan was also late. *Phew. So, I arrived around 8:15 perhaps? Not seeing the faces I called earlier in class, I decided to stall around outside. Caught a glimpse of my own boyfie from the back. :P Tehee. Called Diffan. Gosh, she was wearing purple, like yours truly. I sat next to her. Purple girls. Hoho. I found out Chubby won't be coming to class. So, its me and you then Diffan. Heeeee. Okay la tu, dari seorang diri macam Y bukan nama sebenar.

Gosh, Lisa, stop trashing people like that. Tehee.

So, anyway, as to make a story, kami pun berkepit bagai kembar bersama. Dah la purple, bagai berjanji. (Sumpah coincidence.) Aswad siap panggil boria lagi. Adoi.

As usual,when two people sit together plus the unlimited boredom, we start to gossip and baaaam! I learned that there is another bitch in sight. Gosh. Bitches, I hate much. (Saya geng Diffan lah, tak suka dengar pasal Bitch itu. Fuh fuh.) She's the second bitch on my current list. The first? Olivia. Heh. Not a real name though. But she's with Bluto. Eeeewww. EEEEWWW! Even posting their fake names also make me wanna puke. Second bitch's fakey name? Still in progress.

Control yourself, dammit Lisa. Puasa okay.


Okay, okay. Heeee. Next.

I felt like something missing in me today. I found out instantly though, its Syafique. I haven't seen him all daaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay. :( I miss you, badly. He said I looked Chubby. *Sighs. I. Don't. Want. To. Be. Chubby. But still, I miss you sweetheart~ I'm calling you, in less than half an hour. Yayy me.

AND I miss my babe, Aza. Nak you Aza. Nak you jugaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaak. :(

Got to go.
I'm calling him before 12. He's sleeping at 12. :)

Baby E.

Saturday, August 22, 2009

even when i don't show it , doesn't mean i don't feel it.

how do you love someone.

Momma never told me how to love
Daddy never told me how to feel
Momma never told me how to touch
Daddy never showed me how to heal

Momma never set a good example
Daddy never held Momma's hand
Momma found everything hard to handle
Daddy never stood up like a man

I walked alone, broken
Emotionally frozen
Getting it on
Getting it wrong

How do you love someone
Without getting hurt
How do you love someone
Without crawling in the dirt
So far in my life
Clouds have blocked the sun
How do you love, how do you love someone
How do you love, how do you love someone

I was always the chosen child
The biggest scandal I became
They told me I'd never survive
But survival's my middle name

I walked alone, hoping
Just barely coping
Getting it on
Getting it wrong

How do you love someone
Without getting hurt
How do you love someone
Without crawling in the dirt
So far in my life
Clouds have blocked the sun
How do you love, how do you love someone
How do you love, how do you love someone

It's hard to talk
To see what's deep inside
It's hard to tell the truth
When you've always lied

How do you love someone
Without getting hurt
How do you love someone
Without crawling in the dirt
So far in my life
Clouds have blocked the sun
How do you love, how do you love someone

How do you love someone
And make it last
How do you love someone
(Love someone)
Without tripping on the past
So far in my life
Clouds have blocked the sun
How do you love, how do you love someone
How do you love, how do you love someone, someone

Singer : Ashley Tisdale.
Title : How Do You Love Someone.
Album : Guilty Pleasure.

Friday, August 21, 2009

diffansina's.

1. What brand of shirt are you wearing?
Reebok. My fave red tee.

2. Would you kiss anyone on your top friends list?
Syafique ^^ and Aza.

3 .How many people on your top friends do you know in real life?
Most of them.

4. How many kids do you want to have?
Three or four would be nice.

5. Do you have a good relationship with your parents?
Kinda.

6.Do you wanna change your name?
Nopes. I love my name.

7. What did you do for your last birthday?
"Travelled" all the way to JB. :P

8.What time did you wake up today?
5.04 am.

9. What were you doing at midnight last night?
Wished Abang B Happy Birthday.

10. Name something you CANNOT wait to do?
Tests!

11. Last time you saw your dad?
Few weeks back I think.

12. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life?
I want to be normal.

13. Have you ever talked to Tom?
Tom Tom Bak. :P

14. Last thing you ate?
Fried rice.

15. What's your favorite month?
July.

16. Least favorite month?
June.

17. Are you in a relationship?
Yes.

18. Who's getting on your nerves right now?
No one in particular.

19. Most visited webpage?
MySpace, Blogspot, Facebook, Twitter.

20. Last person to make you sad?
Syafique. Huh.

21. Would you help your best friend fight if he/ she is losing?
Best friends forever! OF course I will.

22. Coke or Pepsi?
Pepsi.

23. Have you been kissed by anyone in the last week?
*Blush. Yes.

24. I tag this to :
Aza.
Abang B.
Safinaaaaaaaaaah.
Followers.

Thursday, August 20, 2009

and history was made when those eyes looked back into mine.

Today is one of the happiest (so far) and the funniest, as Syafique had claimed. Tehee.

I finally get to be done with my so-called deal with him today. :) Yayy me! It was delirious, being all gushed up all over my boyfriend in public view. It made him "a bit" uncomfortable but it when well after few minutes.

Crowds started to grow that he made me part away from hugging his arm. Sheesh.Tu la, uncomfy, right? :P But my head remain close to his shoulder. Who cares? My boyfriend, okay. Nak sandar manja. Biarlah. :P As the crowd start to grow, I saw her. Huuuu.

Lepas tu mula la main pandang-pandang boyfriend orang. Sekeh kepala karang. =.=' Saya pun tiba-tiba bertransformasi menjadi gedik dan tunjuk kegedikkan saya kepada boyfriend saya dekat semua orang. :D

If only there was a signboard around, I'd scribbled

"Peeps, here's my boyfriend, Syafique the Teddy Bear and he's all mine." :)

Oh well. Things got better as the day began to come to an end. Parting is never my best gestures but I received two loving pecks. Yayy me~

Wo Ai Ni, Syafique. :D

the unspoken language of the heart is kiss.


When I see you, I smile.
When I hear you, I listen.
When I touch you, I feel you.
When I kiss you, I love you!
and when i am with you , i giggled childishly like an innocent little girl .

you taught me how to laugh again.

You taught me how to laugh again
And gave me back my smile,
Restored my faith in people when
Everyone seemed vile.

You were as if the sun came up
Upon my bitter night
And bade the blackness rustle up
Some joyful morning light.

And inexplicably my heart
Rose up and twirled me round,
So sudden in its expert art
I scarcely touched the ground.

With you I am still filled with light
And all my feelings dance.
You are my song, my wings, my flight,
My truth and my romance.

i ask you now please, will you catch me when i fall?

What are you doing in 2 hours?
I just got back two hours ago.

What is the last thing you ate?
Tandoori. Yummy.

Who is the last person that visited your home?
Achu.

Do you love your job?
I love being his girlfriend. :)

How many pets are roaming around your house?
None.

Who is the last person that made you angry?
Syafique. Huh.

You're stranded alongside the road. Who do you call first?
Home.

If you had to spend an 8 hour car ride with 1 person, who is it and why?
Syafique :P He's my boyfriend.

When is the last time you showered?
An hour ago.

If you had to eat 1 food every day for a year, what would it be?
Chocolates.

Who is the last person you texted?
Syafique.

Name 3 things from your childhood that you still have today.
a) Buttercup from the Powerpuff Girls. She's my dolly. She guards my room. :)
b) Picture frame, framing up my own baby picture.
c) Notebooks.

Who is the meanest person you know?
Olivia. Wait. She's not mean. She's disgusting. Yucks.

Who is the loudest?
Muhammad Dyfan.

Who is the funniest?
Muhammad Chubby. Heeeee.

Who is the hottest?
Muhammad Shazlina.

Is there anyone in your life that you tolerate, but wish they were gone?
A few, here and there.

What do you want to be doing 1 year from now?
Grow.

You and your ex are trapped in an elevator. What happens?
Kick his butt.

What did you dream about last night?
Hee hee. Quite embarrassing.

Have you ever stole anything? If so, what was it?
I stole Syafique's heart. :)

Someone breaks into your house while you are in bed. What do you do?
Screams.

How many different people have you kissed in the past month?
Just one. :)

Who is the smartest person you know?
Smartest eyh? No names. I don't want to play favorites.

Who is the dumbest?
Me, me.

Who is the craziest?
Muhammad Shazlina.

Who is the last person to fall asleep on the couch with you?
I almost did earlier today, on Syafique's shoulder. :P

Who is the next person you want to see?
AZA! Babe. I miss you.

Who was the last person to say "I love you" to you?
Syafique perhaps? Few days back.

Sunday, August 16, 2009

knowin something new , cause they never see me move before.

Who is your favorite people in the world?
Syafique is. Aza is too. :)

Who was the last person you ate with?
Momma, Amanda, Elle and Daddy.

What is your status?
Happily taken by Syafique. :)

If you say 'fuck you' to your partner, how do you think he/she would react?
He's probably stares at me with horror.

Do you have plans for your next birthday?
No. That's still too far to have plans.

Do you flirt?
I do flirt with my boyfriend.

Who do you love?
Syafique. Aza. Close friends. Family.

Ever punched somebody or been punched?
Syafique punched me, I punched him back.

Are you in love?
Very much so, I'd have to admit it somehow.

Do you like somebody?
I do, I do.

Who's name comes in your mind when I say the letter A?
Aza.

So, is it better to tell the truth and hurt or lie to save their face?
The truth hurts but lies kill. I prefer truth though.

Was your birthday a holiday?
No. It was a typical day but it ended quiet fascinating. :)

Could you ever be in a long distance relationship with somebody?
That's out of question.

Do you wish somebody would call you? And why?
Syafique because I miss him.

Do you have a job?
I'm a part time momma, as Syafique said. :P A full time girlfriend, a full time student. Jeez. I've got my hands full.

Do you think someone likes you?
Syafique does.

Would you want them to tell you?
Every second if possible.

Do you like your phone?
Yes. :)

What is something you really want right now?
What? Its a question of who. I want Syafique.

What color is your hair?
Dark brown.

How tall are you?
157 cm.

Do you secretly like someone?
Its no longer a secret.

Name an old song you like?
Kiss Me by the Cranberries.

Have you ever been friends with benefits?
No. I love all my friends, minus all the benefits.

Were you an outcast in middle school?
I felt so.

Do you believe in karma?
Yes. What goes around comes around baby.

How is the weather today?
Cold.

Do you tell your best friend pretty much everything?
Pretty much everything.

How have you felt today?
Bored. Alone. Missed him too much.

Have you talked to an asshole today?
Naaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah. :D

at the end of the day , you showed me the way, i'm never in doubt.

Yayy!! I've made it through my first week with you. :D

I enjoy every joyous moment of it and I'm beginning to realize I'm looking forward for more.

HOyeah. And ever since it turned "official", I can't stop thinking about you. I wondered where you were, what were you doing, were you thinking of me as much as I think of you. *Giggles. I wish I can just keep you to myself, which sound sickly selfish for one person to keep another to oneself, but I really want to. I wish I can carry you around on my shoulder, somehow pinned you close to me so you'll always there, near me. :) Gosh, I'm all gushed up for you. Heeeeeeeeee.

And I enjoy the times when you would walk me to the LRT station, though as you've always said, you walked 2 kms back and forth everyday just sending me there. I wish it wasn't that far but at the same time I'm grateful it is, that it buys me more time to spend with you. I enjoy having you there beside me. I enjoy talking, laughing, joking, quarreling with you. I enjoy our so called first lunch together though it was only me that had lunch with you observing me with a microscopic look in your sparkling eyes. I enjoy it when you would walk me to my class or when I'd walk you to yours. I enjoy looking into your eyes and with relief, they would look back at me. There are so many things I enjoy with you even this blog won't be enough for me to express it.

I love being in love with you Syafique despite you being too low self esteem I would probably run off with someone you think better than you are. I won't, I assure you, online. :D In fact, it is me who should feel that way because as far as I am concern, I'm the less perfect one in this relationship. I do love you and it may seem cliche for me to say I've never feel this way.

Thank you, Teddy Bear for making me all gushed up once more. :)

With care and love,
Lisa.

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

no matter what, i shall follow you.


Vanessa Anne Hudgens.

MY hair. MY hair. *BIG grin. :D

you are my door to a new beginning, a lucky charm.

Are you afraid to grow up?
Very much so.

Plans for Saturday?
Aza. Well, just brief plans. Besides, she has exams to attend.

What if your boyfriend/girlfriend called you at 2 in the morning crying?
2 am? No one likes being disturb while sleeping but if its him, I'll comfort him, of course.

Missing someone now?
You bet.

Will tomorrow be a good day?
Everyday is a happy day now. :)

Has anyone said they love you in the last week?
Tehee. Syafique did.

What are you currently listening to?
Never Underestimate A Girl - Vanessa Hudgens.

Is there anyone you trust 100%?
Chacha Chobits.

Are you the type of person who has a new boyfriend/girlfriend every week?
Hell no.

Are there any unread messages in your inbox?
No.

Do you get mad easily?
I don't get mad, I'd get even.

How old do you look?
9 years old. :P

When was the last time you cried?
Earlier. I was reading The Long Road Home.

Be honest, do you like people in general?
People? Frankly speaking, I have no problem with people.

Would you marry for money?
Last resort.

What was the last non-alcoholic beverage you had?
Coffee.

If somebody liked you, would you want them to tell you?
Yes. ;)

Whose birthday is coming up?
Mrs. Vasuki, form 4 English teacher.

What should you be doing right now?
Sleeping perhaps.

Were you happy when you woke up?
Yes. ;)

Are you generally a nice person?
Generally, I am. HAHA.

Do you want your tongue pierced?
Pfft. No thanks.

Who did you last talk to for longer than 10 minutes on the phone?
Aza. ;)

What's something that bothers you about girls?
The dramas. Sheessh.

Are you currently wanting any piercings or tattoos?
No.

What are you doing tonight?
Reading. Texting.

Do you have a secret that you've never told anyone?
Everyone has a secret.

Last thing you did before bed last night?
I was on the phone with Syafique.

Do you care if people hate you for no reason?
I don't. That just because they are jealous. ;P

Do you consider yourself lucky?
I am now. :) Lucky me. Lucky you. Lucky us.

Who knows you better than you know yourself?
Aza perhaps?

Do you think your first love affects the way you go on with life?
A bit here and there.

You have to walk home from school, how long does it take?
Days maybe. LOL.

bob's.

1. Anda rasa anda hot?
Tak. Saya "gorgeous". Boyfriend saya la cakap. :P

2.Upload foto kegemaran anda.














3. Mengapa anda suka foto ini?
Saya suka foto ini kerana saya kelihatan seperti hantu. :D

4. Bila kali terakhir anda makan pizza?
Bulan lepas, mungkin?

5. Lagu terakhir yang anda dengar?
How Do You Love Someone - Ashley Tisdale.

6.Apa yg anda buat selain menyelesaikan tag ini?
MySpace.

7. Selain dari nama sendiri, anda suka dipanggil dengan nama apa?
Chacha. :)

8. Tag lagi 6 orang.
a) Aza.
b) Safinah.
c) Arc.
d) Diffan.
e) Pika Edogawa.
f) Lily.

9.Sape no 1 bagi anda?
Dialah di hati. :P Dia best friend saya.

10.Orang no 3 ada hubungan dengan siapa?
Saya tak berapa pasti. =.='

11. Katakan sesuatu berkenaan dengan orang no 5.
Super politik.

12. No 4.
Muhammad Diffan ni.

13. Siape orang no 2?
Dia buah hati intan payung Ismeth.

14. Bagi pesanan kepada orangg no 6.
Be happy. :)

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

and you made me a very happy person.

HOyeah! Hey peeps. Its official. :D He is now my official boyfriend as I am his official girlfriend. Yayy me.

9th August 2009 , 1818 hours.
One Utama, Lower Ground floor.
We were both wearing white. :))

After that, I asked her how I looked. ;P

Lisa : How do I look today?
Syafique : You look gorgeous.
Lisa : (Stammering) Eeck. Eeck. Thank you. *BIG grin.
Syafique : I'm serious.
Lisa : Thank you. *Smile.
Syafique : Or would you prefer beautiful than gorgeous? Because I think you look beautiful. But I prefer gorgeous.
Lisa : *Literally fainted.
Syafique : And the beautiful girl is my girlfriend. :)

Hee hee. You made me a happy person and I could not stop gushing on the way home. I was caught red-handed smiling to myself by my sisters. ;P

Finally! ;P Yayyyyy! I told Aza, of all people first because she is my best friend and I want her to know my new-found happiness. Here's what she had to say : "Congrats syg..i hope u n him akn kekal k..mcm i n pejal..hehe..i nk u n him couple even doe da pts untk byk kali k.." She knows me too well. Thanks babe. I love you. Next, I told Lynn, as she is very excited every time I mention the existence of my "teddy bear". I called her, and Shu was with her. Shu said : "Teddy bear akhirnya bertindak." :P *Winks.

Thank you, a whole bunch of stars to thank you. I hope you will not regret this as much as I won't. :)

Sunday, August 9, 2009

hurry up and save me.

1. I'm tired of dramas.
2. I don't fake my smile as much anymore.
3. I'm happy, plain happy with Syafique. Yayy me!
4. MGT 215. Confuse much. Done with Topic 6 already? Sheesh.
5. 8th and 9th August, Left-Handers Day in One Utama. ;D
6. I'm getting fat! This is no joke. I gain 2 more kgs. Holy crap!! *Groans.
7. Momma's cooking in the kitchen ... I want to eat. *Winks.
8. I'll wait for you, I m not going anywhere and I hope you won't either.
9. Very lazy to update.